awards:

2005

german TV Award 

best daily-show

Verliebt in Berlin

over 30  theater prod.  of classical stage performances all over europe , in plays by W.Shakespeare , A.Chekov, B.Brecht , Ray Bradburry...

Berlin 1998-2000 Actors Academy Berlin

Drama Study by Ursula Karruseit , Manfred Möck , Frieder Kranz 

2008 Nancy Bishop audition workshop
2008Casting workshop Improvisation scene study by April Webster
2008 Los Angeles Masterclass Bernhard Hiller scene Study by April Webster

Hollywood-Seminar by Peter Guber

education , training:

Cinema & TV:

 

2005-2019:

The Dr's Monster                   (support)       D: Rick Jenkins   Screen magic Films, Cinema

 

Don't tell father                  (lead)          D: James Carter     (short)

 

Muscle                             (support)       D:Dave Matthews   Stone gate entertainment, TV           

Soko Wismar                        (episode)       D:Oliver Dommenget                ZDF, Serie TV

 

Ausgerechnet Afrika                  (lead)        D:Axel Barth                      RTL, TV Movie

Golm                              (support)        D:Andreas Pieper                    HFF, Cinema

 

Morpheus                             (lead)        D:Frauke Lodders                         HRFilm
  

Feet in the mouth                  (support)       D:Florian Anders                  n.n., Cinema

 

Soko Leipzig - Der Preis der Freiheit              D:Oren Schmuckler                 ZDF, Serie TV
                                   (episode)

Die Rosenheim-Cops - Abpfiff                       D:Gunter Krää                     ZDF, Serie TV

                                   (episode)

Allein gegen die Zeit         (div. episode)       D:Andreas Morell                 Kika, Serie TV
 

In aller Freundschaft             (Ep.-lead)       D:Hans Werner                     ARD, Serie TV
 

Heiter bis tödlich                (Ep.-lead)       D:Jakob Schäuffelen               ARD, Serie TV
 

A love in the Highlands               (lead)       D:John Delbridge                  ZDF, TV Movie
 

Lovesongs for scumbags             (support)       D:Phillip Lee Duncan                     Cinema


EQ                                  (support)      D:Florian Anders                         Cinema
 

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück                  (lead)       D:Karola Meeder                   ZDF, Reihe TV
 

Wiedersehen in Eriksberg              (lead)       D:John Delbridge                 ZDF, TV Movie 

 

Küstenwache                       (Ep.-lead)       D:Jan Bauer  ZDF,                      Serie TV
 

Le Commissariat                    (support)       D:Michel Andrieux             TV Movie,France3
 

Klinik am Alex                    (Ep.-lead)       D:Conny Dohrn                  Sat. 1, Serie TV
 

Aus Liebe und Leidenschaft         (support)       D:Karl Kases                      ZDF, TV Movie
 

Unschuldig                        (Ep.-lead)       D:Thomas Stiller                Pro 7, Reihe TV
 

Der letzte Bissen                  (support)       D:Mira Thiel                             Cinema
 

Das Goldkaninchen-Abgerechnet wird am Schluss      D:Maurice Taube                    short Cinema
 

Dr. Valentine                         (lead)       D:Andreas Ksoll                    short Cinema
   

Stühle im Schnee                      (lead)       D:Florian Anders                   short Cinema
 

Soko Leipzig-Happy End           (epis.lead)       D:Oren Schmuckler                 ZDF, Serie TV
 

Verliebt in Berlin               (lead cast)       diverse                         Sat. 1, SerieTV
 

Lunik                              (support)       D:Gilbert Beronneau                      Cinema
 

The seagull                           (lead)       D:Gilbert Beronneau                      Cinema

Theater ( excepts)
 

 

2006 - 07 Mondscheintarif

 (Dr.Daniel Hofmann/Sascha)  Katja Wolff  Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2004

 Galanacht (Dr. Brandeisen)  Martin Wölffer  Theater am Kurfürstendamm

2003

 Was zählt ist die Familie (Nick)  Wolfgang Spier  Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2004

 Frühlingserwachen (Melchior)  Jürgen Eick  Neue Bühne Senftenberg Senftenberger Erzählungen (Oswald)  Christoph Schroth  Neue Bühne Senftenberg
2000 - 02

 Paul und Paula (Tanzlehrer)  Olga Wildgruber  Theater der Altmark, Stendal
 Romeo und Julia (Romeo)  Goswin Moniac  Theater der Altmark, Stendal